fbpx

Biography

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2019 Upcoming 5-21 September
‘Watching’ – Disorder Gallery, Sydney

2016 
‘Animal Parade’ – Broken Hill regional Gallery, Broken Hill, NSW

2013
‘Ednamorphosis’ – Conductors Project – St James & Museum stations, Sydney
‘Wonderland: memories of childhood’ – Sydney Children’s Hospital, Randwick

2011
‘Burlesque, Ballet & Cirque’ – GAFFA gallery

2010
‘White Silence’ –  Bondi Pavilion Gallery

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2019
‘Bimblebox 153 Birds Project’ – Webb Gallery, Queensland
‘A natural selection’ – Pop Up Gallery, North Sydney
‘NBWS Glamour Gala’ – Charity Auction, Sydney
‘Bimblebox 153 Birds Project’ – Gladstone Regional Art Gallery

2018
‘Expresso Yourself CupART’ – North Sydney Community Centre, Sydney
‘Bimblebox 153 Birds Project’ – Mary Cairncross Rainforest Discovery Centre

201
‘Expresso Yourself CupART’ – North Sydney Community Centre, Sydney
‘Forest’ – Printmaker Gallery, Melbourne
‘Bimblebox art science-nature’ Somerset Regional Art Gallery, Toogoolawah
‘Student and tutor exhibition’ – North Sydney Community Centre, Sydney
‘Night of the Iguana’ – Newsagency Gallery, Sydney
‘Charity Art Auction’ – Tafe Gallery 43, Wagga Wagga

2016
‘Student and tutor exhibition’ – NSCC, Sydney
‘International Print Biennale’ – Brazil – (Invited Artist’s only)
AT THE KNIFE’S EDGE‘ – RIght Now

2015
‘Student and tutor exhibition’, NSCC, Sydney
‘Lane Cove Traffic Box’, Public Art Project – Lane Cove, Australia
‘Bimblebox 153 Birds’ – Brisbane Writers Festival
‘A Place To Call Home’, Pop Up Art window trail – Sydney Fringe Festival
‘Animal Impressions 2015’ – Melbourne, Australia
‘MOTAMO’ International Biennial of children’s books – Belgium
‘Bimblebox 153 Birds’ – Impress Printmakers Studio Gallery, Queensland
‘The Traffic Signal Box Project’, Woollahra, Sydney – (Public art project)

2014
‘Hornsby Art Prize’ 2014 – finalist
‘Seven – retrospective 2014’ – Gallery Red, Sydney – (Invited Artist’s only)
‘International Print Biennale’ – Brazil – (Invited Artist’s only)
‘Under Pressure’ – Gallery Red Gallery, Sydney – Group print show

2013
‘Animal Impressions – Keep Talking’ Launch, Melbourne
‘Borderline’ – Off the Kerb, Melbourne – Group exhibition

2012
‘FONAS Plate Auction’ – Cell Block theatre, National Art School

2011
‘Good Ol’days’ – group exhibition – Gallery burlesque
’25 year retrospective of the Waverley Art Prize’ – Waverley Library
‘Tree of Life Arts’ RNS Art & Heritage Wishing Well  Program

2010
‘2010 xmas’ – group exhibition – GAFFA gallery
‘Still Life’ – An Art Auction Fundraiser for FBi Radio – Art Gallery NSW
’13 Printmakers’ – group exhibition – ESprojects
‘Glebe Art Prize, Glebe Library
‘New Decade’ – group exhibition – ESprojects

2009
‘Reindeer’ – group exhibition – Chalk Horse Gallery
‘Group Show’ Mop Gallery – group exhibition
‘Glebe Art Prize’ – Glebe Library

2008
‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Group show – (The 2008 Printmaking – WINNER)
‘LINEUP’ – Repetition group exhibition – Mary Place Gallery

2007
‘Hazelhurst Art Award: Art on Paper’ – Hazelhurst Regional Gallery
‘SHOWDOWN’ round 5 – Saatchi Gallery, England, UK (Finalist)
‘Print Australia Mini print’ – World Print Exchange
‘½ Dozen’ –  – group exhibition – Chalk Horse Gallery

2006
‘Print Australia Mini print’ – World Print Exchange
‘½ Dozen’ – Blank Space Gallery – group exhibition

2003
‘Waverley Art Prize’ – Group show (Finalist)

2002
‘Compact’ – Umbrella Studio – group exhibition
‘Print Australia’ – group exhibition

2001
‘Camden Art Show’ – group exhibition

2000
‘National Art School’ – graduating exhibition
‘National Art School’ – third year exhibition
‘Mary Place Gallery’ – Group Drawing Exhibition

1999
‘Willoughby City Art Show’ – group exhibition
‘Drummoyne Annual Art Show’ – group exhibition

1998
‘Hornsby TAFE’ – group exhibitions

Scroll Up